my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Allium Globemaster

In stock:
15 July - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Allium Globemaster

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 3
14.99

Alliums are spectacular and very ornamental flower bulbs in their own right, but Allium Globemaster really lives up to its name and has the largest purple flower globes among allium varieties. Globemaster is definitely a very special addition to your garden. Large blue florets with a sweet pungent scent create tight, globe-shaped heads the size of a softball atop 3-4ft stems.

Scientific name: Allium
Common names: Allium Globemaster or Ornamental Onion Globemaster


Allium Globemaster bulbs give Blue flowers in May to July and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 3 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Allium Globemaster bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Allium bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Allium Globemaster bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

14.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 216 is rated with 4.8 out of 5 stars based on 156 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 232-F-ZK0016


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 156 reviews.