Login
Shopping cart

Allium Mont Blanc - Giant Onion

Welke lengte heeft u nodig?
/
U heeft 0 stuks nodig voor 0 euro incl. BTW
3-aug - 15-dec
1 Stuks / Pièces / Stück
4,99
Add to wish list

Not available, keep me informed
Send me an email when product becomes available Send
Add to favorites
  •   Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  •   Quality Guaranteed
  •   Personal customer service

  • Product description and specifications
  • Documents

Barcode

Product description

Scientific name: Allium Giganteum
Common names: Ornamental Onion or


Allium Mont Blanc - Giant Onion bulbs give White flowers in May to June and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Allium Mont Blanc - Giant Onion bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Allium bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Allium Mont Blanc - Giant Onion bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

Specifications

Delivery time3 Days
ColourWhite
planting monthJanuary
September
October
November
December
Locationhalf shade
Full sun
Flowering monthJune
July
Plant height60 cm and above
CharacteristicsBees-Butterflies
Cut flowers
Summer bulbs
Spring bulbs
Vegetable Garden
CategoryAllium bulbs
EAN Code4805388276537
Product code211-J-308210
Unit1 Bulb
  
Fast delivery
  
Personal customer service
  
Sharp prices

Shopping cart

Clear filters

Filter

Cancel
Confirm