my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Allium Red Mohican - Bloembollenkopen Koeman Flowerbulbs

In stock:
15 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Allium Red Mohican – Ornamental Onion

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 3
£ 5.99

Allium Red Mohican is an eye-catching addition in the garden. This unusual variety blooms with red star-shaped flowers with cream coloured tips. Growing to almost a metre in length, this is a beautiful summer flowering bulb (June/July) that adds an architectural element to the flower border. Also suitable as a cut flower. Plant the bulbs in the middle of the flower border (or in pots) in a sunny spot—bee and butterfly plant.

Scientific name: Allium amethystinum
Common names: Ornamental Garlic or


Allium Red Mohican – Ornamental Onion bulbs give Red and White flowers in May to July and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 3 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Red and White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Allium Red Mohican – Ornamental Onion bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Allium bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Allium Red Mohican – Ornamental Onion bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 5.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1886 is rated with 4.1 out of 5 stars based on 403 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 216-F-4395


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.1 out of 5 based on 403 reviews.