my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Alliums Roseum & Amplectans Mix

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 9
Now with 20% discount
£ 4.99 £ 3.99

These Alliums are not only beautiful to look at, they are also edible. Allium Roseum, otherwise known as ‘Rosy Garlic’, is a wild garlic variety. Allium Amplectens is a species of wild onion. Their lovely pink and white flowers attract bees and they are also excellent cut flowers.

Size: 4/6

Scientific name: Allium
Common names: Allium Roseum & Amplectans Mix or Ornamental Onion Roseum & Amplectans Mix


Alliums Roseum & Amplectans Mix bulbs give Mixed, Pink and White flowers in May to July and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 9 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed, Pink and White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Alliums Roseum & Amplectans Mix bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Allium bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Alliums Roseum & Amplectans Mix bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 637 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 212 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 210-K-56022


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 212 reviews.