my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Allium Aflatunense (Large Pack)

In stock:
15 July - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Alliums Aflatunense (Large Pack)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 10
£ 7.99

Make a statement in your garden with Allium Aflatunense. A gorgeous and popular allium variety with large globelike flowers in deep purple. Combines beautifully with other purple and pink flowering bulbs and garden plants – or, if you dare, combined with pink or red Dahlia’s, like Dahlia Decorative Bristol Strip or Dahlia Optic Illusion.

Scientific name: Allium
Common names: Ornemental Onion Aflatunense or Ornemental Onion Aflatunense


Alliums Aflatunense (Large Pack) bulbs give Purple flowers in June to August and can be planted from August to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Alliums Aflatunense (Large Pack) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Allium bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Alliums Aflatunense (Large Pack) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 588 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 212 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 230-F-ZK0041


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 212 reviews.