my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Alliums Purple & White Mix

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 5
Now with 20% discount
4.99 3.99

With their beautiful globe shaped flower heads, standing firmly erect on slender stems, its no wonder Alliums are so popular. Our purple and white Alliums add much needed interest to the garden and are very versatile, easy to combine, low maintenance plants, as well as being excellent cut flowers and bee and butterfly magnets!

Scientific name: Allium
Common names: Allium Purple and White Mix or Ornamental Onion Purple and White Mix


Alliums Purple & White Mix bulbs give Mixed, Purple and White flowers in May to July and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 5 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed, Purple and White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Alliums Purple & White Mix bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Allium bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Alliums Purple & White Mix bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 184 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 144 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 233-K-6024


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 144 reviews.