my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
1 September - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Also indoors

Also indoors


jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Amaryllis Salmon

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
Now with 20% discount
£ 9.99 £ 7.99

The beautiful sub-tropical Amaryllis will mesmerise you with its cluster of large colourful flowers. Amaryllis is native to the Mexican tropics, Argentina and the Caribbean. It’s an easy to grow house plant that is much loved for its long and rich flowering period. Amaryllis is one of the easiest flower bulbs to grow indoors and they are available in various stunning colours and patterns.

  • Large bulb size
  • Flowers throughout the year

Scientific name: Hippeastrum
Common names: Amaryllis or


Amaryllis Salmon bulbs give Pink flowers in January to December and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Amaryllis Salmon bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Amaryllis bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Amaryllis Salmon bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1938 is rated with 3.7 out of 5 stars based on 229 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 649-J-312740


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 3.7 out of 5 based on 229 reviews.