my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Amaryllis White

In stock:
1 September - 1 March
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Also indoors

Also indoors


jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Amaryllis White

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
Now with 50% discount
9.99 4.99

The beautiful sub-tropical Amaryllis will mesmerise you with its cluster of large colourful flowers. Amaryllis is native to the Mexican tropics, Argentina and the Caribbean. Its an easy to grow house plant that is much loved for its long and rich flowering period. Amaryllis is one of the easiest flower bulbs to grow indoors and they are available in various stunning colours and patterns.

  • Largest possible bulb size
  • Flowers throughout the year
  • 3-4 stems per bulb

Scientific name: Hippeastrum
Common names: Amaryllis or


Amaryllis White bulbs give White flowers in and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Amaryllis White bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Amaryllis bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Amaryllis White bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 136 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 224 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 650-K-9403


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 224 reviews.