my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Amaryllis Striped

In stock:
1 September - 1 March
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Also indoors

Also indoors


jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Wax Amaryllis Glamour White

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
9.99

This snow wax coated Amaryllis bulb will create an attractive, eye-catching display in your home. The bulb doesn't need any water or soil. The bulb is covered with a unique layer of snow wax for a glamorous effect and is fitted with a firm base so you can put it on your windowsill straight out of the box! For added value, we deliver the bulb in a clear gift box. A perfect gift!

Care instructions
This Amaryllis bulb, with its fantastic 'jacket', does not need water to grow and bloom. The bulb is ready to bloom indoor within four till six weeks. Place the Touch of Wax Amaryllis in a warm sunny area (21C/70F). Avoid direct sunlight. Rotate the bulb periodically to encourage the plant to grow straight.

Scientific name: Anemone coronaria
Common names: Amaryllis or


Wax Amaryllis Glamour White bulbs give Red flowers in January to December and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Red flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Wax Amaryllis Glamour White bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Amaryllis bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Wax Amaryllis Glamour White bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

9.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1016 is rated with 4.8 out of 5 stars based on 152 reviews and is in stock.

Code: Touchglamourwhite


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 152 reviews.