my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Aquilegia Barlow Pink

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jul

jul

aug

aug

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Aquilegia Barlow Pink

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
2.99

Aquilegia Barlow Pink is one of those ‘must have’ garden plants no garden is complete without. Not only do they have unusual exotic looking candy coloured blooms, their foliage also has year round appeal. They also grow extremely well in shady garden areas.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Aquilegia
Common names: Aquilegia or


Aquilegia Barlow Pink bulbs give Pink and Bicolor flowers in July to August and can be planted from January to April. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Aquilegia Barlow Pink bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Aquilegia flower bulbs for your garden. Order Aquilegia Barlow Pink bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 415 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 225 reviews and is in stock.

Code: pamplant0325


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 225 reviews.