my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Aquilegia Black Barlow
Aquilegia Black wortelstok bare root
Aquilegia Black wortelstok bare root

In stock:
15 January - 10 May
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Bare-root

Bare-root

Aquilegia Black Barlow

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 2
£ 2.99

Aquilegia Black Barlow is a absolute ‘must have’ garden plant. Not only do they have unusual dark coloured blooms, their foliage also has year round appeal. They also grow extremely well in shady garden areas.
 

Scientific name: Aquilegia Black Barlow
Common names: Granny's Bonnet or


Aquilegia Black Barlow bulbs give Brownred and Purple flowers in May to July and can be planted from February to April. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 2 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Brownred and Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Aquilegia Black Barlow bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Aquilegia flower bulbs for your garden. Order Aquilegia Black Barlow bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1555 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 454 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 6400-J-121600


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 454 reviews.