Login
Shopping cart

Chionodoxa Pink Giant - Glory-of-the-snow

Welke lengte heeft u nodig?
/
U heeft 0 stuks nodig voor 0 euro incl. BTW
15-aug - 15-dec
15 Stuks / Pièces / Stück
4,99
Add to wish list

Not available, keep me informed
Send me an email when product becomes available Send
Add to favorites
  •   Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  •   Quality Guaranteed
  •   Personal customer service

  • Product description and specifications
  • Documents

Barcode

Product description

Scientific name: Chionodoxa Forbesii ( syn. Chionodoxa luciliae)
Common names: Glory of the snow or


Chionodoxa Pink Giant - Glory-of-the-snow bulbs give Pink flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 15 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Chionodoxa Pink Giant - Glory-of-the-snow bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Chionodoxa Glory of the snow flower bulbs for your garden. Order Chionodoxa Pink Giant - Glory-of-the-snow bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 5.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

Specifications

Delivery time3 Days
ColourPink
planting monthSeptember
October
November
December
LocationFull shade
half shade
Full sun
Flowering monthMarch
April
May
Plant height upon delivery10 - 30 cm
CharacteristicsBees-Butterflies
Cut flowers
Spring bulbs
CategoryChionodoxa
EAN Code8712438518850
Product code605-J-309160
Unit15 Bulbs
  
Fast delivery
  
Personal customer service
  
Sharp prices

Shopping cart

Clear filters

Filter

Cancel
Confirm