my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Ipheion Uniflorum Wisley Blue

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Ipheion Uniflorum Wisley Blue

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 20
3.99

Ipheion Uniflorum Wisley Blue is a lovely spring flowering plant more commonly known as the Spring Star Flower. Blooming in spring, it enchants with its beautiful star-shaped, blue flower, which is very suitable for display as cut flowers. This hardy and low maintenance plant will add colour to your garden in the spring. This plant is much loved by bees and butterflies.

Scientific name: Ipheion
Common names: Ipheion Uniflorum Wisley Blue or


Ipheion Uniflorum Wisley Blue bulbs give Blue flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 20 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Ipheion Uniflorum Wisley Blue bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Chionodoxa Glory of the snow flower bulbs for your garden. Order Ipheion Uniflorum Wisley Blue bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1256 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 210 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 614-J-310250


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 210 reviews.