my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Colchicum The Giant

In stock:
15 July - 15 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Also indoors

Also indoors


aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Colchicum The Giant

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
4.99

Colchicum The Giant is unique, as it flowers in the window box without water, earth or fertilizer. It gives beautiful pink-lilac and white flowers. The flowering period is from August until October. The bulbs can also be planted in the garden from August until October onwards, 10 cm deep and 20 cm apart. Cover with mulch to protect them against frost. Colchium The Giant bulbs are grown from cultivated stock.

Scientific name: Colchicum
Common names: Giant Meadow Saffron or


Colchicum The Giant bulbs give Pink, Purple, White and Bicolor flowers in August to October and can be planted from August to October. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink, Purple, White and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Colchicum The Giant bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Colchicum flower bulbs for your garden. Order Colchicum The Giant bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1384 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 210 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 421-J-312360


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 210 reviews.