my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Crocus Ard Schenk

In stock:
15 July - 15 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


feb

feb

mar

mar

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Crocus Ard Schenk

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 25
4.99

Stunning white flowering Crocus Ard Schenk is an ideal bulb to grow in pots and containers, flower borders and for planting along path edges. Crocusses are easy to grow and low maintenance flower bulbs, that look especially stunning mass planted in large groups and are ideal for naturalising in grass, woodlands, slopes and under trees.

Scientific name: Crocus Chrysanthus
Common names: Krokus Ard Schenk or


Crocus Ard Schenk bulbs give White flowers in February to March and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 25 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Crocus Ard Schenk bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Crocus bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Crocus Ard Schenk bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 106 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 224 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 408-F-97138


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 224 reviews.