my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
15 July - 31 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


feb

feb

mar

mar

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

0-10 cm

0-10 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Crocus Ruby Giant - Fire Fly

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 100
Now with 53% discount
14.99 6.99

Crocus Ruby Giant/Fire Fly is breathtakingly beautiful. This variety has delicate purple blue coloured flowers with a yellow stem. Their colour, hardiness, and early flowering habit make them a must-have in any garden. Crocus Ruby Giant multiply rapidly and bloom quite early to extend the crocus blooming season.

Size: 5/7

Scientific name: Crocus Tommasinianus
Common names: Krokus Ruby Giant or


Crocus Ruby Giant - Fire Fly bulbs give Blue and Purple flowers in February to March and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 0 - 10 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 100 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue and Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Crocus Ruby Giant - Fire Fly bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Crocus bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Crocus Ruby Giant - Fire Fly bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

6.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 166 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 214 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 433-K-215002


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 214 reviews.