my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Crocus Firefly Bloembollen Kopen

In stock:
15 August - 15 January
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Crocus Sieberi Firefly - Sieber's Crocus

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 25
£ 4.99

Crocus Sieberi Firefly - Sieber's Crocus, is a striking, early flowering spring bulb featuring beautiful lilac purple flowers with a bronzy-yellow base and deep yellow hearts. Blooming from late winter to early spring, they reach a height of 7 – 10 cm in height. Easy to grow in well-drained soils and prefers full sun or partial shade. Ideal for naturalising in the garden or borders.

Scientific name: Crocus sieberi
Common names: Snow Crocus or Botanical Crocus


Crocus Sieberi Firefly - Sieber's Crocus bulbs give Purple flowers in February to April and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 25 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Crocus Sieberi Firefly - Sieber's Crocus bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Crocus bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Crocus Sieberi Firefly - Sieber's Crocus bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1596 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 623 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 409-F-97146


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 623 reviews.