my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
15 July - 31 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


feb

feb

mar

mar

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

0-10 cm

0-10 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Crocus Tommasinianus Roseus

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 10
Now with 33% discount
2.99 1.99

An attractive vintage Crocus variety in a unique shade of purple-pink. Ideal for naturalization and early flowering, which means these little bulbs are colourful eye catchers during an otherwise dull time of year.

Size: 5/7

Scientific name: Crocus Tommasinianus
Common names: Krokus Tommasinianus Roseus or


Crocus Tommasinianus Roseus bulbs give Purple and Red flowers in February to March and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 0 - 10 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple and Red flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Crocus Tommasinianus Roseus bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Crocus bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Crocus Tommasinianus Roseus bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

1.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 94 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 225 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 414-K-31600


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 225 reviews.