my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
15 July - 10 May
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Cyclamen Hederifolium

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 2
Now with 40% discount
4.99 2.99

As the name suggests, these late in the year blooming plants originate from the region of Napels. Cyclamen are robust little plants and can be planted in various gardens and soil types. They add colour to the garden between October and December when most plants have made their winter retreat. Cyclamen hederifolium is a special new kind, an excellent garden plant.

Scientific name: Cyclamen Neapolitanum
Common names: Ivy-Leaved Cyclamen or Sowbread


Cyclamen Hederifolium bulbs give Purple flowers in August to December and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in . This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 2 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Cyclamen Hederifolium bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Cyclamen flower bulbs for your garden. Order Cyclamen Hederifolium bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 681 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 225 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 606-K-53150


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 225 reviews.