my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Daffodil Actaea

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Daffodil Actaea

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 5
3.99

Narcissus Actaea has pristine white blooms with a golden heart. These spring flowering bulbs are incredibly lovely and sweet and are especially stunning mass planted in the garden. As with all daffodils, these flower bulbs are great for naturalisation, for you to enjoy year after year. Pure white, large, rounded petals surround a tiny yellow cup banded with dark red. Narcissus Actaea is an excellent perennial and a long-standing favorite here. A very 'poetic' variety.

Scientific name: Narcissus
Common names: Daffodil or Narcissus


Daffodil Actaea bulbs give White flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 5 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Daffodil Actaea bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Daffodil Bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Daffodil Actaea bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 82 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 224 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 156-K-24200


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 224 reviews.