my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Narcissus Mount Hood Bloembollen Kopen Koeman Flowerbulbs

In stock:
15 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jan

jan

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Daffodil Mount Hood - Narcissus

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 5
£ 3.99

Daffodil Mount Hood is an award-winning spring-flowering bulb, growing to a height of about 40 centimetres. Ideal for the flower border or in pots, but also excellent for naturalising in the garden. Blooms from April to May with white coloured flowers. Plant the bulbs in the sun or partial shade in the autumn/winter.

Scientific name: Narcissus
Common names: Trumpet Daffodil or


Daffodil Mount Hood - Narcissus bulbs give White flowers in March to May and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 5 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Daffodil Mount Hood - Narcissus bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Daffodil Bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Daffodil Mount Hood - Narcissus bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1884 is rated with 4.1 out of 5 stars based on 403 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 159-J-305560


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.1 out of 5 based on 403 reviews.