my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Narcissus Sir Winston Churchill

In stock:
15 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Also indoors

Also indoors


apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Narcissus Sir Winston Churchill

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 5
£ 3.99

Narcissus Sir Winston Churchill is a creamy white and gold, double flowering, scented daffodil. Flowering from March to April, the bulbs are extraordinarily hardy and naturalise well. After deadheading, be sure to allow the foliage to die down naturally before cutting it away. This allows the bulbs to store energy for the following flowering season.

Scientific name: Narcissus
Common names: Daffadowndilly or Jonquil


Narcissus Sir Winston Churchill bulbs give White, Yellow and Bicolor flowers in April to June and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 5 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White, Yellow and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Narcissus Sir Winston Churchill bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Daffodil Bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Narcissus Sir Winston Churchill bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1746 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 646 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 152-J-306590


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 646 reviews.