my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
15 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


mar

mar

apr

apr

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Daffodil Tête Bouclé

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 30
Now with 20% discount
£ 9.99 £ 7.99

Narcissus cyclamineus Tête Bouclé sports striking blooms. The colour may be a traditional golden yellow, yet the flowers are stunning, with puffy double flowers and fresh green leaves. This variety is still quite rare, so you will certainly have something unique in the garden. Ideally suited to be planted in pots for the terrace or balcony, or equally striking planted in the front of the flower border.

Scientific name: Narcissus cyclamineus
Common names: Daffadowndilly or Jonquil


Daffodil Tête Bouclé bulbs give Yellow flowers in March to April and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 30 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Daffodil Tête Bouclé bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Daffodil Bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Daffodil Tête Bouclé bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1789 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 607 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 260-K-00054


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 607 reviews.