my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

Dahlia Anemoneflowering Mambo

In stock:
1 January - 10 May
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Dahlia Anemoneflowering Mambo

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 2.99

Dahlia’s are a traditional favourite garden plant that also provide superb cut flowers. Dahlia Mambo is a real show stopper. Unique, mysterious and romantic, Mambo is a stunning, lilac coloured double centred variety. It is an excellent addition to flower and container gardens.

Scientific name: Dahlia
Common names: or


Dahlia Anemoneflowering Mambo bulbs give Pink and Purple flowers in June to October and can be planted from March to May. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink and Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Dahlia Anemoneflowering Mambo bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Dahlia flower bulbs for your garden. Order Dahlia Anemoneflowering Mambo bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 833 is rated with 4.6 out of 5 stars based on 518 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 1380-F-97522


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.6 out of 5 based on 518 reviews.