my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

Dahlia pot and balcony mix

In stock:
1 January - 10 May
jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

2 Working days

Dahlia Isabella Mix

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 3
£ 6.99

Dahlia’s are traditional garden favourites that also provide superb cut flowers. And who can resist this beautiful collection? The Isabella Mix is a stunning collection of Dahlia’s with colourful flowers in pinks, yellows, reds and white. This collection is an excellent container garden plant.

Scientific name: Dahlia
Common names: Dahlia or Georgina Willd


Dahlia Isabella Mix bulbs give Mixed flowers in June to October and can be planted from March to May. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 3 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Dahlia Isabella Mix bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Dahlia flower bulbs for your garden. Order Dahlia Isabella Mix bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 6.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1048 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 492 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 1830-F-97819


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 492 reviews.