my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Eremurus Cleopatra

In stock:
15 August - 1 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Eremurus ‘Cleopatra’ - Foxtail Lily

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 4.99

Eremurus Cleopatra or the Foxtail Lily is an exceptionally beautiful perennial featuring orange flowers which rise high on imposing stalks. A real eye-catcher particularly suited to large gardens; given enough space, they will grow up to two metres high. Prefers a sunny, very well drained soil bed and to be protected from strong winds. Makes excellent cut flowers.
 

Scientific name: Eremerus × isabellinus
Common names: Eremurus or Desert Candle


Eremurus ‘Cleopatra’ - Foxtail Lily bulbs give Orange flowers in May to July and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Orange flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Eremurus ‘Cleopatra’ - Foxtail Lily bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Eremurus flower bulbs for your garden. Order Eremurus ‘Cleopatra’ - Foxtail Lily bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1591 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 645 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 599-F-97194


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 645 reviews.