my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
15 July - 15 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Fritillaria Imperialis Mix

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 3
Now with 33% discount
£ 14.99 £ 9.99

Crown Imperial bulbs are unusual and regal flower bulbs, that have an unusual crown of bell-shaped flowers. The flowers stand on thick sturdy stems and are topped with spiky leaves. This mix gives you a combination of stunning yellow, red and orange flowers. Crown Imperials combine beautifully with tulips. Look for tulips that flower in the same colour (tulip Monte Orange, Yellow Pompenette or Golden Apeldoorn), a combination of colours (Tulip Giuseppe Verdi, Parrot and Crispa tulips) or pleasing contrasting colours (tulip Negrita or Blue Parrot). Tip: also a stunning container plant!

This is the most majestic flower that you can put in your spring garden. The strong odor of the roots will chase away pests like European moles and voles.

Scientific name: Fritillaria
Common names: Fritillaria Imperialis or


Fritillaria Imperialis Mix bulbs give Mixed flowers in February to April and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 3 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Fritillaria Imperialis Mix bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Fritillaria bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Fritillaria Imperialis Mix bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 9.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 813 is rated with 4.8 out of 5 stars based on 152 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 280-K-276010


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 152 reviews.