my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Fritillaria Michailovsky
Fritillaria Michealovsky

In stock:
15 July - 15 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Fritillaria Michailovsky multiflora

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 8
£ 4.99

Fritillaria Michailovskyi multiflora is a beautiful and very vibrant flowering fritillary. This eye-catching plant is native to northern Turkey, sporting unusual bell-shaped purple and bright yellow coloured flowers. A ‘must have’ garden plant!

Scientific name: Fritillaria
Common names: Rusian Fritillary or


Fritillaria Michailovsky multiflora bulbs give Bicolor flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 8 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Fritillaria Michailovsky multiflora bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Fritillaria bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Fritillaria Michailovsky multiflora bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1142 is rated with 4.8 out of 5 stars based on 152 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 257-F-4388


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 152 reviews.