my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

Geranium Sanguineum Album

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jun

jun

jul

jul

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Geranium Sanq ‘Album‘ - Cranesbill

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 2.99

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 17 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Geranium Sanguineum
Common names: White Cranesbill or Pelargonium


Geranium Sanq ‘Album‘ - Cranesbill bulbs give White flowers in June to July and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Geranium Sanq ‘Album‘ - Cranesbill bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Geranium flower bulbs for your garden. Order Geranium Sanq ‘Album‘ - Cranesbill bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1612 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 395 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0700-10444


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 395 reviews.