my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Hyacintenglas

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Also indoors

Also indoors


Hyacinth Bulb Vase

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 1.99

Force Hyacinth bulbs inside with a Hycinth Bulb Vase. They look beautiful on your windowsill or coffee table. They make a lovely gift, and it is also great for children to see how a hyacinth bulb grows and develops into a beautiful flower.

Instructions:

  • You will need a hyacinth bulb that has been pre-cooled (these are available on our website)
  • Fill the vase with water till the neck
  • Place the bulb on the neck of the vase with the roots down
  • Ensure that the bulb does not touch the water, but sits max. 0,5 cm above the waterline
  • Place the bulb in a dark, cool room, so that it can take root
  • As soon as the roots have appeared, place the vase on a window sill in the sun
  • Change the water if it becomes murky
  • The bulbs need approximately 2 to 3 weeks to flower
  • Content: Ø 9.5 cm
  • High: 13 cm.

Scientific name: Inapplicable
Common names: Hyacinth forcing vase or


Hyacinth Bulb Vase bulbs give flowers in and can be planted from . These wholesale bulbs give plants of tall and will grow in . This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Hyacinth Bulb Vase bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Hyacinth bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Hyacinth Bulb Vase bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 1.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1790 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 624 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 010-S-940100


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 624 reviews.