my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Hyacinth Gipsy Queen

In stock:
15 August - 15 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Also indoors

Also indoors


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Hyacinth Gipsy Queen - Hyacinthus

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 5
£ 3.99

The Hyacinthus Gipsy Queen has beautiful, creamy orange coloured, clusters of star-shaped flowers; that smell heavenly. Hyacinths look fabulous planted in large groups, combined with evergreens. Hyacinths are also excellent pot plants that can easily be forced indoors during winter months.

Scientific name: Hyacinthus
Common names: Hyacinth or Hyacinthus orientalis


Hyacinth Gipsy Queen - Hyacinthus bulbs give Orange flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 5 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Orange flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Hyacinth Gipsy Queen - Hyacinthus bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Hyacinth bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Hyacinth Gipsy Queen - Hyacinthus bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 129 is rated with 4 out of 5 stars based on 419 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 105-F-97089


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4 out of 5 based on 419 reviews.