my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Hyacinth Jan Bos

In stock:
15 August - 15 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Also indoors

Also indoors


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Hyacinth Jan Bos - Hyacinthus

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 5
£ 3.99

Jan Bos Hyacinthus are early flowering with magnificent and heavenly scented flowers in shade of deep red. It’s a great hyacinth to plant and extend the flowering season in your garden. Hyacinthus Jan Bos is, like other hyacinth varieties, also an excellent pot plant.

Scientific name: Hyacinthus
Common names: Hyacinth or Hyacinthus orientalis


Hyacinth Jan Bos - Hyacinthus bulbs give Red flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 5 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Red flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Hyacinth Jan Bos - Hyacinthus bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Hyacinth bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Hyacinth Jan Bos - Hyacinthus bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 125 is rated with 3.8 out of 5 stars based on 396 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 100-F-97082


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 3.8 out of 5 based on 396 reviews.