my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Hyacints Pleasure Mix

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Hyacinths Pleasure Mix

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 10
6.99

Add a splash of colour to your flower border come spring, with this beautiful and deliciously scented Hyacinthus Pleasure Mix. Hyacinths are not only a great addition to your garden, they look equally stunning in pots too and are ideally suited to be grown and forced indoors in the winter.

Scientific name: Hyacinthus Orientalis
Common names: Hyacinth or Hyacinthus orientalis


Hyacinths Pleasure Mix bulbs give Mixed flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Hyacinths Pleasure Mix bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Hyacinth bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Hyacinths Pleasure Mix bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

6.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 934 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 224 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 133-F-ZK0036


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 224 reviews.