my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Scilla Siberica

In stock:
15 August - 15 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Scilla Siberica Alba - Siberian Squill White

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 15
£ 3.99

Scilla, also known as Siberian or Wood Squill, is a beautiful white spring flowering bulb much loved by bees and bumblebees. Scilla is an ideal little bulb to naturalize in the garden, planted under trees for example. 

Like tulips, snowdrops, crocuses, hyacinths, grape hyacinths, daffodils, etc., Scilla siberica bulb plants brighten our yards with spring flowers. The stems of Scilla siberica bear blooms while still on the short side. In a flag-raising ceremony conducted by Mother Nature herself, as the stem pushes up to its mature height (about 8"), the bloom is hoisted aloft.

Scientific name: Scilla Siberica
Common names: Wood Squill or


Scilla Siberica Alba - Siberian Squill White bulbs give White flowers in February to April and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 15 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Scilla Siberica Alba - Siberian Squill White bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Hyacinth bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Scilla Siberica Alba - Siberian Squill White bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1900 is rated with 4.1 out of 5 stars based on 403 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 626-J-311780


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.1 out of 5 based on 403 reviews.