Login
Shopping cart

Iris Germanica Alcazar - Bearded Iris (Three-pack)

Welke lengte heeft u nodig?
/
U heeft 0 stuks nodig voor 0 euro incl. BTW
15 Mei - 15 Aug
3 Stuks / Pièces / Stück
21,99-27%
15,99
Add to wish list

Not available, keep me informed
Send me an email when product becomes available Send
Add to favorites
  •   Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  •   Quality Guaranteed
  •   Personal customer service

  • Product description and specifications
  • Documents
  • Related products

Barcode

Product description

Iris Germanica (bearded iris) varieties are stunning perennials that are extremely hardy and low maintenance plants that can be grown in the garden or in containers. (Three-pack)

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot will vary between 9 and 17 cm in diameter, depending on the available product. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging. The actual height of the plant you will receive, varies during the season.

We guarantee robust and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Iris x Germanica
Common names: German Iris or


Iris Germanica Alcazar - Bearded Iris (Three-pack) bulbs give Blue and Purple flowers in May to June and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 3 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue and Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Iris Germanica Alcazar - Bearded Iris (Three-pack) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Iris bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Iris Germanica Alcazar - Bearded Iris (Three-pack) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 15.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

Specifications

Delivery time4 Days
ColourBlue
planting monthJanuary
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Locationhalf shade
Full sun
Pot sizeP9
Flowering monthMay
June
Plant height upon delivery20 - 40 cm
CharacteristicsBees-Butterflies
Cut flowers
Perennials
CategoryContainer Plants
EAN Code4805388274946
Product codeA-2700-12005-3
Unit3 Plants

Related products

Iris Germanica Black Knight - Bearded Iris (Three-pack)
Not available, click on the product and leave your email
3 Plants
17,99 -22%
13,98
Iris Germanica Immortality - Bearded Iris
Not available, click on the product and leave your email
1 Plant
5,99
Iris Germanica Nibelungen - Bearded Iris (Three-pack)
Not available, click on the product and leave your email
3 Plants
17,99 -22%
13,98
  
Fast delivery
  
Personal customer service
  
Sharp prices

Shopping cart

Clear filters

Filter

Cancel
Confirm