my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

View this site in another language:


Iris zwiebeln kaufen

Irisbollen kopen

Vente Bulbes d'iris


In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Iris Hollandica Mix

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 25
Now with 17% discount
5.99 4.99

Dutch Irises (Iris Hollandica) are beautiful, low maintenance plants, that multiply quickly and naturalise well. They will reward you with gorgeous flowers year after year with little fuss. This Iris Hollandica Mixed flower bulb collection will provide you with stunning different coloured irises. They flower in May/June and grow to about 60 cm. Dutch Irises make excellent cut flowers that can be used in spring bouquets and other flower arrangements.

Scientific name: Iris Hollandica
Common names: Dutch Irises Mix or


Iris Hollandica Mix bulbs give Mixed flowers in May to June and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 25 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Iris Hollandica Mix bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Iris bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Iris Hollandica Mix bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 808 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 215 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 480-K-6021


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 215 reviews.