my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Ixia Spotlight

In stock:
15 January - 10 May
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Ixia Spotlight - Corn lily

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 20
£ 2.99

Ixia Spotlight, also known as the African Cornlily, originates from South Africa. It has white star-shaped flowers with a red flame. Ixia has a delicious scent that attracts butterflies. They will look beautiful in your garden and in pots on your terrace. Also, the Ixia is very suitable as a cut flower.

Scientific name: Ixia
Common names: African Cornlily or


Ixia Spotlight - Corn lily bulbs give Mixed flowers in June to August and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 20 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Ixia Spotlight - Corn lily bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Iris bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Ixia Spotlight - Corn lily bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1840 is rated with 4.4 out of 5 stars based on 517 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 6160-F-97192


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.4 out of 5 based on 517 reviews.