my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
15 August - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Asiatic Lily Black

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 2
Now with 25% discount
£ 3.99 £ 2.99

One of the most loved trumpet lilies, and it is not hard to see why. Lilium Black have breathtaking, elegant, exotic black flowers. This lily is very easy to grow and is a wonderful container plant. Truly a beautiful addition to your garden terrace or balcony.

Scientific name: Lilium Asiatic
Common names: Lilium Black or


Asiatic Lily Black bulbs give Brownred flowers in July to October and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 2 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Brownred flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Asiatic Lily Black bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Lily bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Asiatic Lily Black bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1069 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 649 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 562-J-310875


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 649 reviews.