my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Montbretia (Crocosmia) Lucifer

In stock:
15 May - 31 August

Crocosmia Lucifer - Montbretia (Container plant)

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 3.99

Spice up your summer garden with this stunning flowering plant. At the time that other plants are slowly losing their summer glory, Crocosmia is a real show stopper. Crocosmia, also known under the name Montbretia, is a spectacular flowering plant native to South Africa. Plant Crocosmia bulbs in the garden or in pots and containers, in humus-rich, well-drained soil in full sun.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Crocosmia (syn. Montbretia)
Common names: Montbretia or


Crocosmia Lucifer - Montbretia (Container plant) bulbs give flowers in and can be planted from . These wholesale bulbs give plants of tall and will grow in . This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Crocosmia Lucifer - Montbretia (Container plant) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Crocosmia flower bulbs for your garden. Order Crocosmia Lucifer - Montbretia (Container plant) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 2193 is rated with 5 out of 5 stars based on 1 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0300-10290-B


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 5 out of 5 based on 1 reviews.