my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Muscari Botryoides Album

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Muscari Botryoides Album

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 15
£ 2.99

Muscari Botryoides ‘Album’ is a lovely fresh white Grape hyacinth variety. They are ideal flower bulbs to naturalize in the garden. These gorgeous low maintenance bulbs need little care to thrive. Muscari Botryoides are also lovely planted in the flower border.

Scientific name: Muscari Botryoides
Common names: Muscari or


Muscari Botryoides Album bulbs give White flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 15 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Muscari Botryoides Album bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Muscari bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Muscari Botryoides Album bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 83 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 224 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 502-K-48100


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 224 reviews.