my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Paeonia Duchesse de Nemours - Pioenroos wit

In stock:
15 May - 31 August
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


may

may

jun

jun

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Paeonia Duchesse de Nemours - Peony white

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 5.99

Peony’s are classic and beautiful ‘must have’ plants in the garden. Peony White Duchesse de Nemours is a stunning pristine white flowering variety, with full, rich blooms.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Paeonia
Common names: Paeony White or


Paeonia Duchesse de Nemours - Peony white bulbs give White flowers in May to June and can be planted from March to September. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Paeonia Duchesse de Nemours - Peony white bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Peony plants flower bulbs for your garden. Order Paeonia Duchesse de Nemours - Peony white bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 5.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 2198 is rated with 5 out of 5 stars based on 1 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-2700-12020


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 5 out of 5 based on 1 reviews.