my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant

Also indoors

Also indoors


jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Ranunculus Mix

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 10
Now with 33% discount
£ 2.99 £ 1.99

Ranunculus flowers are very beautiful and add a touch of romance to your garden. Although they look delicate, Ranunculus bulbs are very hardy garden plants and need very little maintenance to thrive.  Originally from Turkey, the richly colored Ranunculus Mix loves warm weather! Its great for borders and rock gardens in full sun, and blooms in early to mid-summer on 15 inch stems.

Scientific name: Ranunculus Asiaticus
Common names: Persian Buttercup Mix or


Ranunculus Mix bulbs give Mixed flowers in July to September and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Ranunculus Mix bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Ranunculus bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Ranunculus Mix bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 1.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 66 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 215 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 731-K-51500


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 215 reviews.