my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
15 January - 10 May
Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Bare-root

Bare-root

Rhubarb Red Champagne

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
Now with 25% discount
£ 3.99 £ 2.99

Red Champagne is an extremely popular rhubarb variety, that is very easy to grow and very tasty. Rhubarb is a very versatile vegetable with many culinary uses, from breads, deserts, jams and conserves. A search on rhubarb recipes in Google will have you mouth watering in no time.

Scientific name: Rheum Rhabarbarum
Common names: Rhubarb or


Rhubarb Red Champagne bulbs give flowers in April to June and can be planted from March to May. These wholesale bulbs give plants of tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Rhubarb Red Champagne bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Rhubarb flower bulbs for your garden. Order Rhubarb Red Champagne bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 767 is rated with 4.4 out of 5 stars based on 485 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 6823-F-0141


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.4 out of 5 based on 485 reviews.