my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulip Crispion Sweet

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Crispion Sweet

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 5
3.99

Tulip Crispion Sweet is a truly stunning crispa tulip. It's beautiful pink color in combination with it's fringe makes it a true juwel for your garden! Similar to Parrot tulips, Crispa tulips have stunning fringed satin-like flower petals. Crispa tulips originate from Central Asia. Their fringed form grew spontaneously in 1930 and was further cultivated. Crispa tulips are now available in many different coloured varieties. Crispa tulips are late flowering, they bloom in May and grow up to 35 cm. Plant them in September till December about 10 cm deep and 5 cm apart. Store the bulbs in a cool and dry environment up to planting. Tulipa Crispion Sweet are excellent cut flowers and very suitable for growing in terracotta pots and the flower garden.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulip Crispion Sweet bulbs give Pink flowers in April to June and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 5 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Crispion Sweet bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Crispion Sweet bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1391 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 213 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 324-F-97013


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 213 reviews.