my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Tulip Ballerina

In stock:
15 August - 15 January
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Ballerina

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 7
£ 3.99

Tulipa Ballerina is a new stunning lily flowering tulip with beautiful salmon pink coloured flower petals. Just like our chameleon tulip, Ballerina changes color during its long flowering period. A bright little garden star! Also an excellent cut flower and thus, a definite garden must-have.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulip Ballerina bulbs give Orange, Yellow and Bicolor flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 7 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Orange, Yellow and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Ballerina bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Ballerina bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1001 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 649 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 305-J-302700


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 649 reviews.