my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Tulip Antoinette (Chameleon)

In stock:
15 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Antoinette (Chameleon) - Tulipa

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 7
£ 3.99

Tulip Antoinette (Chameleon) multi-flowering tulip. Never seen before. Unique and rare; a multi-headed or multi-flowering Chameleon Tulip, which changes colour as it matures. Suitable for both the flower border and in pots on the terrace. This tulip is late-flowering. Combine with early flowering tulips to extend the flowering season in your spring garden. Antoinette has beautiful golden coloured flower petals, which slowly turn to pink to a show stopping salmon-orange as it matures. A real eye-catcher in the garden.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip Chameleon or Tulipa


Tulip Antoinette (Chameleon) - Tulipa bulbs give Mixed flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 7 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Antoinette (Chameleon) - Tulipa bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Antoinette (Chameleon) - Tulipa bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1759 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 646 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 300-J-304700


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 646 reviews.