my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulip Black Parrot

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Black Parrot

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 6
£ 3.99

Parrot tulips are very different to ‘ordinary’ tulips. They have beautifully curled and twisted flower petals, that resemble exotic feathers and are available in a large variety of beautiful jewel-toned colours. Tulip Black Parrot has the most exquisite royal 'black' coloured flowers that will look absolutely breathtaking in your garden.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Black Tulips or Tulips Black


Tulip Black Parrot bulbs give Brownred flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 6 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Brownred flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Black Parrot bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Black Parrot bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1381 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 224 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 325-F-97014


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 224 reviews.