my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulip Negrita

In stock:
15 July - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Negrita

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 8
3.99

Tulipa Negrita is a true classic, and a very popular tulip variety we are proud to be able to sell. Negrita Tulips are much loved because of their beautiful dark lavender blue coloured flowers. They stand tall on fresh green stems and are a true garden asset.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: or


Tulip Negrita bulbs give Purple flowers in April and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 8 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Negrita bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Negrita bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 54 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 214 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 308-K-9109


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 214 reviews.