my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulip Greigii Mix

In stock:
15 July - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulips Greigii Mix

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 20
7.99

This Tulipa Greigii mix contains only Greigii tulips. They are well known because their foliage is so attractive, with purplish flames and speckles. Gregii Tulips flower in beautiful striped shades of red, orange and cream and are sure to give you years of gardening pleasure, as they naturalize very well.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulips Greigii Mix bulbs give Mixed flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 20 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulips Greigii Mix bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulips Greigii Mix bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 169 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 127 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 347-K-240723


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 127 reviews.