my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulip Double Ice Cream

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Ice Cream

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 3
Now with 29% discount
6.99 4.99

Tulipa Ice Cream is truly a unique tulip, with large white peony-like flowers. The pink rimmed varieties with white centers certainly do resemble bowls of ice cream almost good enough to eat! As an added bonus, this variety is late flowering, which means you can extend the flowering season of your tulips well into early summer! Be sure to plant this conversation starter in your garden.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulip Ice Cream bulbs give Pink, White and Bicolor flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 3 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink, White and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Ice Cream bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Ice Cream bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1247 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 144 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 370-J-313935


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 144 reviews.